Imprint & Privacy Policy

Media owner, managing director and responsible for the content:

Lisa Reichkendler

Advertising agency
Rathausstraße 21/12
1010 Vienna
UID number: ATU73143804

www.lisareichkendler.com
contact@lisareichkendler.com

Business purpose: Freelance conceptionist
Member of WKO, Vienna Chamber of Commerce, Section Advertising and Market Communication

Photos: Jana Mack, Stefan Placzek (Munichfoodstyling)
Video: Stefan Placzek (Munichfoodstyling)
Webdesign & technical realization: upgreat - Online Marketing Agency


Privacy Policy

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the scope of our website.

The following information provides a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit my website or become a customer of mine. Personal data is any data by which you can be personally identified.

This privacy policy also applies to the social networks Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Pinterest, LinkedIn, YouTube and Vimeo.

Data collection and responsible parties

Data processing on this website is carried out by me, Lisa Reichkendler. You can find my contact details below or in the imprint of this website.Your data is collected on the one hand by you providing it to me. This can be, for example, data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data is automatically collected by my IT systems when you visit the website. This is mainly technical data (e.g. Internet browser, operating system or time of page view). The collection of this data takes place automatically as soon as you visit my website.

Some of the data is collected to ensure error-free provision of the website. Other data may be used to analyze user behavior. When you visit my website, your surfing behavior may be statistically analyzed. This is done mainly with cookies and analysis programs.

The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous, the surfing behavior can not be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools (see below).

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. However, you can revoke consent you have already given at any time. For this purpose, an informal communication by e-mail to me is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Website operator

Lisa Reichkendler
Advertising agency
Rathausstraße 21/12
1010 Vienna
UID number: ATU 73143804

www.lisareichkendler.com
contact@lisareichkendler.com

There are basically some legal bases for data processing by me:
- You have given your consent for one or more purposes.
- A contract (e.g. sales contract) is thereby fulfilled.
- The data serves to protect my legitimate interests.
- Another legal basis requires the storage and processing of the data, e.g.:

Tax law obligation to retain data according to § 132 Abs 1 BAO: 7 years

Purchase price claim for movable goods according to § 1062 iVm § 1486 ABGB: 3 years

Claims arising from a contract for work and services pursuant to § 1486 ABGB (if the service was rendered within the scope of a commercial or other business operation): 3 years

The criterion for the duration of storage of personal data is the respective statutory retention period. After expiry of the period, the corresponding data is routinely deleted, provided that it is no longer required for the fulfillment or initiation of the contract.

Art. 6 I lit. a DS-GVO serves my company as the legal basis for processing operations in which I obtain consent for a specific processing purpose.

If the processing of personal data is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party, as is the case, for example, with processing operations that are necessary for a delivery of goods or the provision of another service or consideration, the processing is based on Article 6 I lit. b DS-GVO. The same applies to processing operations that are necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures, for example in cases of inquiries about my products or services.

If my company is subject to a legal obligation by which the processing of personal data becomes necessary, such as for compliance with tax obligations, the processing is based on Art. 6 I lit. c DS-GVO.

In rare cases, the processing of personal data might become necessary to protect vital interests of the data subject or another natural person. This would be the case, for example, if a visitor to my business were to be injured and as a result his or her name, age, health insurance data or other vital information had to be passed on to a doctor, hospital or other third party. Then the processing would be based on Art. 6 I lit. d DS-GVO.

Finally, processing operations could be based on Art. 6 I lit. f DS-GVO. Processing operations that are not covered by any of the aforementioned legal bases are based on this legal basis if the processing is necessary to protect a legitimate interest of my company or a third party, provided that the interests, fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject are not overridden. Such processing operations are permitted to me in particular because they were specifically mentioned by the European legislator. In this respect, it took the view that a legitimate interest could be assumed if the data subject is a customer of the controller (recital 47 sentence 2 DS-GVO).

Your data protection rights

As my user, reader and customer, you have a free of charge
- Right to withdraw consent (Art. 7 (3)),
- Right to information (Art. 15),
- right to rectification (Art. 16),
- right to erasure (Art. 17),
- Right to restriction of processing (Art. 18),
- Right to data portability (Art. 20),
- Right to object (art. 21),
- Right not to be subject to profiling (Art. 22(3)), and a
Right to lodge a complaint with supervisory authorities.

Supervisory Authority

Austrian Data Protection Authority
Wickenburggasse 8-10
1080 Vienna
E-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at

I report data protection incidents to the supervisory authority within the prescribed 72 hours. If your rights and freedoms are affected by the incident, I will also notify you.

I will comply with a request for deletion within the prescribed 8 weeks. You will be informed within 4 weeks whether and how I will carry out your deletion or whether there is a legal basis against the deletion.

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to me as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://", and by the lock symbol in your browser line. If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to me cannot be read by third parties.

Cookies

My internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make my offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies I use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your terminal device until you delete them. These cookies allow me to recognize your browser on your next visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general, as well as activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be limited.

Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions you have requested (e.g. shopping cart function) are stored on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. I have a legitimate interest in storing cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of my services. Insofar as other cookies (e.g. cookies to analyze your surfing behavior) are stored, they are treated separately in this privacy policy.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to me. These are:
- Browser type and browser versionUsed operating system
- referrer URL
- Hostname of the accessing computer
- Time of the server request
- IP address

This data is not merged with other data sources.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the fulfillment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

Browser plugin

You can prevent the storage of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser software. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Contact form

If you fill out my contact form, your personal data (name and email address) will be sent to me by email to answer the request, i.e. stored on my email server at All-Inkl. The transmission of the data is secure via SSL encryption.

E-mail communication with individuals

I communicate with readers, interested parties, customers, partners, applicants, vendors and service providers via e-mails hosted at All-Inkl using my Apple mail program and thereby process your names and e-mail addresses and, if applicable, data from the e-mail signature (company name, address, telephone number, tax number, attachments, etc.).

Publication of personal images

I publish pictures of people on my website after I have obtained their consent in writing and the photographer's assurance that they may pass the picture on to third parties. An exception are models on database images, whose rights of use I have legally acquired, or on images from free image databases with the corresponding license of use.

Social Media

I operate online presences within social networks in order to be able to communicate with customers, interested parties and users there and to inform them about my offers. When calling up the respective platforms, the terms and conditions and data processing policies of the respective operators apply. The providers are Privacy-Shield certified and therefore obliged to comply with European data laws. Nevertheless, it is possible that your data will be transferred to the U.S.A. Unless otherwise stated within my privacy policy, I process the data of users when they communicate with me within the social networks and platforms, e.g. write posts on my online presences or send me messages. The legal bases for this are legitimate interest and voluntary consent. You can make some settings for data protection in social networks at http://www.youronlinechoices.com.

Facebook Ireland Ltd, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland
Privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/
Opt-Out: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads
Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active

We use on this website the Facebook Pixel from Facebook, a social media network of the company Facebook Ireland Ltd, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2 Ireland.The code implemented on this page can evaluate the behavior of visitors who have arrived at this website from a Facebook advertisement. This can be used to improve Facebook ads and this data is collected and stored by Facebook. The collected data is not visible to us but can only be used in the context of ad placements. By using the Facebook pixel code, cookies are also set.By using the Facebook pixel, the visit to this website is communicated to Facebook so that visitors can see suitable ads on Facebook. If you have a Facebook account and are logged in, your visit to this website will be associated with your Facebook user account.To find out how the Facebook pixel is used for advertising campaigns, visit https://www.facebook.com/business/learn/facebook-ads-pixel.Sie can change your preferences for ads in Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen, provided you are logged in to Facebook. You can manage your preferences regarding usage-based online advertising at http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/. You can disable or enable many providers at once there, or set preferences for individual providers.

More information about Facebook's data policy can be found at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
Privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy
Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated
Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active

This website uses the service "Google Analytics", which is provided by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to analyze website usage by users. The service uses "cookies" - text files that are stored on your terminal device. The information collected by the cookies is usually sent to a Google server in the USA and stored there.IP anonymization takes effect on this website. The IP address of the user is shortened within the member states of the EU and the European Economic Area. This shortening eliminates the personal reference of your IP address. As part of the agreement on the order data agreement, which the website operators have concluded with Google Inc., the latter creates an evaluation of website use and website activity with the help of the collected information and provides services associated with Internet use.You have the option of preventing the storage of the cookie on your device by making the appropriate settings in your browser. It is not guaranteed that you will be able to access all functions of this website without restrictions if your browser does not allow cookies.Furthermore, you can use a browser plug-in to prevent the information collected by cookies (including your IP address) from being sent to and used by Google Inc. The following link will take you to the corresponding plugin: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Here you can find more information about data usage by Google Inc.: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de

Instagram Inc, 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA.
Privacy policy and opt-out: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA
Privacy Policy: https://twitter.com/de/privacy
Opt-Out: https://twitter.com/personalization
Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TORzAAO&status=Active

LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland
Privacy Policy: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy
Opt-Out: https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out
Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000L0UZAA0&status=Active

Use of online banking George (Erste Bank)
You transfer your fee to me to my account at Erste Bank Vienna. There I can see, for example, your name and invoice number.

Accounting

I have hired an accountant to do my bookkeeping and send it to the Vienna Tax Office via the online platform "Finanz Online".

Acceptance of business cards

When you give me your business card, I put it in a box with the others and lock it in my office. The data will not be stored digitally, but ev. for an e-mail to you or a contact request in social networks by me digitally processed.

Your rights

With regard to your data stored by us, you are generally entitled to the rights of information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have otherwise been violated in any way, you can contact me: contact@lisareichkendler.com or the data protection authority.

Contact

As a food marketing consultant, I work alone or in a team, depending on the assignment. For larger projects, I am also happy to take over the organization, communication and implementation of your food marketing activities.

contact@lisareichkendler.com
Rathausstraße 21/12, 1010 Wien